森林舞会游戏加州居民隐私声明

This California Resident Privacy Notice supplements the 信息rmation and disclosures contained in our 隐私政策. It applies to individuals residing in California from whom we collect 个人信息 as a business under the CCPA.

个人信息的收集、披露和销售

就本公告而言, 个人信息 表示标识以下信息的信息, 涉及到, 描述了, 能合理地与…联系在一起, 或者可以合理地联系起来, 直接或间接, 特定的消费者或家庭, or as otherwise defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (California 文明il Code §§ 1798.100 to 1798.199) and its implementing regulations, as amended or superseded from time to time (“CCPA”).

个人信息不包括以下信息:

  • 合法地从政府档案中获取.
  • 去识别或聚合.
  • 否则被排除在CCPA的范围之外.

The chart below provides the categories of 个人信息 (as defined by the CCPA) we have collected, 为商业目的而披露的, 出售, or 使用d for business or commercial purposes in the preceding twelve months since this notice was last updated, as well as the categories of sources from which that 信息rmation was collected, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared 个人信息. The examples of 个人信息 provided for each category reflect each category’s statutory definition and may not reflect all of the specific types of 个人信息 associated with each category.

类别 信息
A. 标识符

例子: 名字, 别名, 邮寄地址, 唯一的个人标识符, 网络标识符, 互联网协议地址, 电子邮件地址, 帐户名称, 或者其他类似的标识符.

我们收集
是的


我们披露
是的


我们卖
No


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
所有

B. 个人资料分类. 文明. 代码部分
1798.80(e)

例子: 名字.
我们收集
是的


我们披露
是的


我们卖
No


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
四,六,七,八

C. Characteristics of Protected Classifications under California or Federal Law

例子: 种族或肤色, 血统或国籍, 宗教或信仰, 年龄(40岁以上), 精神或身体残疾, 性别(包括性别和怀孕情况), 分娩, 母乳喂养或相关疾病), 性取向, 性别认同或表达, 医疗条件, 遗传信息, 婚姻状况, 军人和退伍军人身份.

我们收集
No


我们披露
N/A


我们卖
N/A


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
N/A

D.商业信息
例子: 个人财产记录, 购买的产品或服务, 获得, 或被认为, 或其他购买或消费历史或倾向.
我们收集
是的


我们披露
是的


我们卖
No


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
所有

E. 生物识别信息

例子:生理, 生物, 或者行为特征, 包括DNA, 这是可以使用的, 单独或相互组合或与其他识别数据一起使用, 建立个人身份, 比如虹膜的意象, 视网膜, 指纹, 脸, 手, 棕榈, 静脉模式, 还有录音, 从中得到一个标识符模板, 比如脸纹, 一个细节模板, 或者声纹, 可以提取, 以及击键模式或节奏, 步态模式或节奏, 和睡眠, 健康, 或者包含识别信息的运动数据.

我们收集
No


我们披露
N/A


我们卖
N/A


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
N/A

F. 互联网或其他电子网络活动信息

例子:浏览历史记录, 搜索历史记录, and 信息rmation regarding a consumer’s interaction with an internet website, 申请或广告.

我们收集
是的


我们披露
是的


我们卖
No


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
所有

G. 地理位置数据
例子:精确的物理位置.
我们收集
No


我们披露
N/A


我们卖
N/A


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
N/A

H. 感觉信息
例子:音频、电子、视觉、热、嗅觉或类似的信息.
我们收集
No


我们披露
N/A


我们卖
N/A


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
N/A

I. 专业或就业相关信息
例子: 如果你申请我们的工作, 工作申请或简历信息, 过去和现在的工作经历, 以及工作表现信息.
我们收集
是的


我们披露
是的


我们卖
No


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
五,六,七,八

J. 非公共教育信息(定义见20u.S.C. 1232g;
34 C.F.R. 99年部分)

例子:Records that are directly related to a student maintained by an educational agency or institution or by a party acting for the agency or institution.
我们收集
No


我们披露
N/A


我们卖
N/A


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
N/A

K. 从个人信息中得出推论
例子:反映消费者偏好的消费者档案, 特征, 心理趋势, 倾向, 行为, 的态度, 情报, 能力, 和资质.
我们收集
是的


我们披露
是的


我们卖
No


我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别
二,三,四,五,六,七,八

[In the preceding twelve months, we have not 出售 any California resident’s 个人信息. 我们不会出售任何加州居民的个人信息.]

个人资料的使用

我们收集, 使用, and disclose your 个人信息 in accordance with the specific business and commercial purposes below:

  1. 提供服务:提供我们的服务.
  2. 沟通:与你沟通, providing you with updates and other 信息rmation relating to our services, 提供您所要求的信息, 回复评论和问题, 或者提供客户支持.
  3. 市场营销:营销目的, such as developing and providing promotional and advertising materials that may be 使用ful, 有关, 对你有价值的或感兴趣的.
  4. 个性化: Personalizing your experience on our services such as presenting tailored content.
  5. 去识别和聚合: De- identifying and aggregating 信息rmation collected through our services and using it for any lawful purpose.
  6. 工作申请处理你的工作申请.
  7. 安全问题:应对可能出现的信任和安全问题.
  8. 合规:出于合规目的, 包括执行我们的服务条款或其他合法权利, or as may be required by applicable laws 法规 or requested by any judicial process or governmental agency.
  9. 审计的相互作用: Auditing related to a current interaction with you and concurrent transactions, 包括, 但不限于, 对唯一访问者计算广告印象, 验证广告展示的定位和质量, 审核是否符合本规范和其他标准.
  10. 欺诈及事故预防:检测安全事件, 防范恶意软件, 具有欺骗性的, 欺诈, 或者非法活动, 并起诉那些对此负有责任的人.
  11. 调试: 调试 to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  12. 短暂的使用:短期、暂时使用.
  13. 承包厂商: Contracting with service providers to perform services on our behalf or on their behalf, 包括维护或服务帐户, 提供客户服务, 处理或完成订单和交易, 验证客户信息, 处理付款, 提供融资, 提供广告或营销服务的, 提供分析服务, or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider.
  14. 研究: Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration.
  15. 改善我们的服务: Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services, 为了提高, 升级, 或提升我们的服务.
  16. 启用事务: Otherwise enabling or effecting, 直接或间接, a commercial transaction.
  17. 通知目的: For other purposes for which we provide specific notice at the time the 信息rmation is collected.

个人资料的收集

自本通知上次更新后的前十二个月内, we have collected 个人信息 from the following categories of sources:

  1. 你/你的设备: 你或你的设备直接.
  2. 用户: 其他使用我们服务的用户.
  3. 互联网服务提供商: 互联网服务提供商.
  4. 分析服务提供商.
  5. 政府: 政府实体.
  6. 操作系统/平台提供者: 操作系统和平台.
  7. 社交网络.
  8. 经销商: 消费者数据代理.
  9. 合作伙伴:业务伙伴.
  10. 公共:可公开访问的资源.

个人信息披露

根据我们的隐私政策, we share your 个人信息 with the following categories of third parties:

  1. 互联网服务提供商:互联网服务提供商.
  2. 分析服务提供商.
  3. 操作系统/平台提供者:操作系统和平台.
  4. 供应商:供应商和服务提供商.
  5. 集成第三方:第三方集成到我们的服务中.
  6. 法律要求的第三方法律要求的第三方和类似披露.
  7. 并购中的第三方与合并、出售或资产转让有关的第三方.
  8. 经同意的第三方: Other third parties for whom we have 获得 your permission to disclose your 个人信息.

您在加州的隐私权

If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights.

知情权和获取权. You may submit a verifiable request for 信息rmation regarding the: (1) categories of 个人信息 collected, 出售, or disclosed by us; (2) purposes for which categories of 个人信息 are collected or 出售 by us; (3) categories of sources from which we collect 个人信息; (4) categories of third parties with whom we disclosed or 出售 个人信息; and (5) specific pieces of 个人信息 we have collected about you during the past twelve months.

删除权. 除某些例外情况外, you may submit a verifiable request that we delete 个人信息 about you that we have collected from you.

验证. Requests for access to or deletion of 个人信息 are subject to our ability to reasonably verify your identity in light of the 信息rmation requested and pursuant to 有关 CCPA requirements, 限制, 法规. 验证您的访问或删除请求, 请提供您的姓名, 电子邮件地址, and other 信息rmation about you that you have previously provided to us to respond to your access or deletion requests.

享有同等服务和价格的权利. You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your CCPA privacy rights, 有一定的限制.

闪耀光芒. 我们不出租, 出售, or share 个人信息 with nonaffiliated companies for their direct marketing 使用s as contemplated by California’s “闪耀光芒” law (文明il Code § 1798.除非我们得到你的允许.

提交请求. 行使您在CCPA下的权利, please send an email via our 联系信息 section or visit our website at: jg.binaryoptionsafrica.com

授权代理人. 授权代理人代表你提出退出申请, please send a written authorization signed by you and the authorized agent to us via the 联系信息 section.

不要跟踪

There is no accepted standard on how to respond to 不要跟踪 signals, 我们不会对这样的信号做出回应.

联系信息

如果你有任何问题, 评论, 或对本通知或我们的处理活动有任何顾虑, 或者你想行使你的隐私权, 请电邮至 privacy@binaryoptionsafrica.com 或写信给我们,地址是加利福尼亚州圣何塞赞克尔路2460号,邮编95131.

最近更新:
2020年10月1日